|

Calf Hi Two Layer Fringe Minnetonka Boot In Four Colors From Tribal Impressions
Our newest fringe boot. A sassy mid-calf style with an adjustable back tie to give added room for wear with jeans and skirts alike. Soft suede leather - Padded cushion insole -Thin rubber sole. You Will Look Good And Feel Great In These! True Moccasin Soul, They Become Part Of You When You Wear Them! There is nothing more comfortable than these handmade two layered fringed boot moccasins and once you try them on, it will be very hard to want to wear another pair of shoes on your feet. Made the old fashioned way, by hand from Minnetonka- the famous name in Moccasins! Minnetonka Moccasins has been making moccasins by hand since 1946 and there is reason it's the most well established moccasin company known for comfort throughout the world! Go ahead and make your day! Order a pair now and you too will learn why most people will never want to wear another pair of shoes again once you try them on!

Extra Protection On Your Minnetonka Moccasin Investment!
Protect your rich high grain suede investment with Gard-More. Gard-More is a special spray that gives you a water resistant and oil stain resistant protection on your fine leather and suede Minneotnka Moccasins. The protection usually lasts several months depending upon how often you wear your Minneotnka Moccasins! We suggest you spray your Minnetonka Moccasins when you get them and then two or three times a year so your moccasins you will love to wear are protected against oil based stains and water. This spray does not effect the tone, texture or color of your work you wear and it does not affect the breathability of the leather and suede. It's highly recommended and will help you maintain your fine suede Minnetonka Moccasins in good condition and helps you maintain it for a lifetime!

Calf Hi Two Layer Fringe Minnetonka Boot In Four Colors!
Our newest fringe boot. A sassy mid-calf style with an adjustable back tie fringed
tassel to give added room for wear with jeans and skirts alike.
Soft suede leather - Padded cushion insole - Thin rubber sole
Height 12 Inches. Size 5-11 Full Sizes Only.
Calf Hi Two Layer Fringe Minnetonka Boot 1681T Grey Suede $98.00
Calf Hi Two Layer Fringe Minnetonka Boot 1682 Brown Suede $98.00
Calf Hi Two Layer Fringe Minnetonka Boot 1688 Dusty Brown Suede$98.00
Calf Hi Two Layer Fringe Minnetonka Boot 1689 Black Sude $98.00
Protect Your Minnetonka Moccasins With GuardMore!
Gard-More Oil Stain And Water Repellant In A 5.5 Oz. Can. $18.00
We recommend you obtain some protection and spray your Minnetonka Moccasins
when you get them and then two or three times a year!
Specify Color, Stock
Number And Size When Ordering!
Please note that we can not proces orders without sizing, number and color.
For
Questions, Help Or To Order By Phone Call 512-864-2081
[Click Here To Order
Online Now]
Help Or To Order
By Phone Call 512-864-2081
Insured UPS ground shipping $12.00 within the Continental United States.
We Can Also Ship Insured UPS Second Day And Next Day Air. Additional
Shipping Charges Would Apply. Call The Store For Details.
Due to Authorized Online Minnetonka Dealer Restrictions, We Do
Not Ship Minnetonka Brand Moccasins Outside The USA Nor Do We Wholesale Them.

YOU WILL ALSO WANT TO REVIEW.........

Highly Recommened And Pefect Match With Minnetonka Boots! The Lady's J4 West Coat Collection!
Click Here To Review The Collection Now And Add A Coat To Your Boot Order!



New
Five Layer Minnetonka Fringe Boot
Soft suede leather. Five Layers Of Fringed Suede!
Three Colors To Pick From! Brown Suede, Dusty Brown Suede And Black Sude.
Fully padded insole with a lightweight rubber sole. Side zipper for easy
on and off.


Calf
Hi 3 Layer Fringe Boot
Show your fashion flare with one of our most popular boots. From skinny jeans to mini-skirts,
this boot takes you through the seasons. Soft, suede leather, Padded cushion insole, Thin rubber sole!
In Your Choice Of Four Rich Suedes With The Fringe You'll Love To Wear!
You Will Look Good And Feel Great In These! True Moccasin Soul,
They Become Part Of You When You Wear Them!
Click Here For More Information


Knee Hi Boot Hardsole Minnetonka Moccasins
Famous! Soft suede leather Lace-Up Fringed Knee-Hi Boots. Three Colors!


Mukluk High From Minnetonka
Pile lined with faux fur shaft on light-weight, traskcer rubber sole. Height: 12 inches.
You can pre-order now for dfelivery in May, 2012. Click Here To Review Them

Match Your Mocs With Five Styles Of Minnetonka Suede Fringed Handbags Click Here To Review Them!


Match Your Mocs With Leather Hats And Make A Statement! Click Here To Review Them!


When
In Historic Georgetown Texas, Be Sure to Come By Our Store
And See Minnetonka Moccasin City inside Tribal Impressions!
Questions Or Order Online Phone 512-864-2081
Click
Here For A Map To Our Location At Georgetown Courthouse Square.
Click
Here For A Photo Tour Of Tribal Impressions And Minnetonka City Inside.

TRIBAL
IMPRESSIONS
THOMAS TURQUOISE TRADING COMPANY
AMERICAN INDIAN LEATHER COMPANY
108 W 8th St, Georgetown, TX 78626 , Phone: 512-864-2081
In Historic Georgetown Courthouse Square, Just North Of Austin, Texas.
Email: RThomas007@mac.com
Return
To Front Moccasin Menu
Return To Front Page
Background Tile By: First People
A large site about Native Americans and members of the First Nations
Copyright, 2013, Ralph D. Thomas
All rights reserved.

|